Group Statistics: BMI


Overall Distribution
CategoryMembers
Underweight5
Normal Weight110
Overweight137
Obesity (Class 1)37
Obesity (Class 2)9
Morbid Obesity1
 299
FusionCharts will load here!


Distribution amongst Females
CategoryMembers
Underweight3
Normal Weight56
Overweight62
Obesity (Class 1)24
Obesity (Class 2)6
Morbid Obesity0
 151
 
 
FusionCharts will load here!

Distribution amongst Males
CategoryMembers
Underweight2
Normal Weight54
Overweight75
Obesity (Class 1)13
Obesity (Class 2)3
Morbid Obesity1
 148
 
 
FusionCharts will load here!

Distribution across Age Groups
AgeGroupUnderWeightNormal WeightOverweightObesity (Class 1)Obesity (Class 2)Morbid ObesityAgeGroup Total
18 - 3226310012
33 - 461282360159
47 - 60144511570118
61 - 75131541320101
Other0162009
 51101373791299
 
FusionCharts will load here!
 
Show Count

Distribution across Occupation Groups
OccupationUnderWeightNormal WeightOverweightObesity (Class 1)Obesity (Class 2)Morbid ObesityOccupation Total
Financial Professional04520011
Health Care113920025
Homemaker0132331040
Managerial0521008
Retired011321017
Self Employed1293853076
Service Professional111551023
Student0121004
Tech. Professional1162061145
Others11720102050
 51101373791299
 
 
FusionCharts will load here!
 
Show Count


Go back